CHAROEN POKPHAND INDONESIA
listed issuer 323 attachments mirroredOverview
Belum ada overview. AI akan membaca laporan tahunan dan prospektus CPIN, lalu merangkum bisnis, produk, industri, pesaing, grup, serta website dan media sosial resminya.
Ringkasan AI dari dokumen emiten dan web; periksa sumbernya.
Intinya, beli CPIN?
Belum ada analisis. AI akan mencari tahu kenapa harga CPIN bergerak belakangan ini, lalu menilai layak dibeli atau tidak dari pengumuman, laporan keuangan, kepemilikan dan berita.
Bukan rekomendasi investasi — analisis AI dari keterbukaan informasi, harga dan berita. Periksa sumbernya sebelum mengambil keputusan.
Chart IDX · harian (EOD)
Musiman kinerja per tahun vs rata-rata
Pengumuman terbaru 25
Financial position Kuartal II / Second Quarter · Tidak Diaudit / Unaudit
| Figure (IDR) | 30 Jun 2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Report posisi keuangan | ||||
| Total assets | 52.38T52,380,933,000,000 | 48.48T48,484,558,000,000 | 45.86T45,857,963,000,000 | 43.72T43,716,001,000,000 |
| Current assets | 30.93T30,932,743,000,000 | 27.53T27,530,222,000,000 | 24.63T24,630,760,000,000 | 22.33T22,325,382,000,000 |
| Non-aktif assets | 21.45T21,448,190,000,000 | 20.95T20,954,336,000,000 | 21.23T21,227,203,000,000 | 21.39T21,390,619,000,000 |
| Total liabilities | 17.47T17,469,626,000,000 | 11.75T11,753,661,000,000 | 11.71T11,706,869,000,000 | 11.81T11,811,932,000,000 |
| Equity | 34.91T34,911,307,000,000 | 36.73T36,730,897,000,000 | 34.15T34,151,094,000,000 | 31.90T31,904,069,000,000 |
| Paid-in capital | 163.98B163,980,000,000 | 163.98B163,980,000,000 | 163.98B163,980,000,000 | 163.98B163,980,000,000 |
| Retained earnings | 34.76T34,758,309,000,000 | 36.58T36,577,495,000,000 | 34.00T33,997,499,000,000 | 31.75T31,747,083,000,000 |
| Laba rugi komprehensif | ||||
| Revenue | 39.42T39,418,494,000,000 | 19.95T19,952,120,000,000 | — | 50.60T50,604,542,000,000 |
| Operating profit | 3.71T3,707,733,000,000 | 2.58T2,577,743,000,000 | — | 3.37T3,368,195,000,000 |
| Net profit | 3.71T3,707,733,000,000 | 2.58T2,577,743,000,000 | — | 3.37T3,368,195,000,000 |
| Comprehensive income | 3.71T3,711,853,000,000 | 2.58T2,579,803,000,000 | — | 3.39T3,386,131,000,000 |
| EPS basic / diluted | 226.0000 / — | 157.0000 / — | — / — | 205.0000 / — |
| Rasio keuangan · derived | ||||
| Current ratio | 268.15% | 381.85% | 342.52% | 283.29% |
| ROA | 7.08% | 5.32% | — | 7.70% |
| ROE | 10.62% | 7.02% | — | 10.56% |
From the XBRL instance filed with IDX. Ratios are derived from the figures above, so they may differ in the last decimal from the issuers's own rounding.
What the company owns Property, plant and equipment, net of depreciation
| Asset class | Share | Net | Bruto | Depreciation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUILDING Building Leasehold Improvement | 6.79T6,791,718,000,000 | 11.99T11,989,385,000,000 | 5.20T5,197,667,000,000 | |
| LAND Land | 4.27T4,268,649,000,000 | 4.27T4,268,649,000,000 | — | |
| BUILDING Building Assets Under Construction | 2.69T2,686,131,000,000 | 2.69T2,686,131,000,000 | — | |
| MACHINERY Machinery Equipment | 2.41T2,405,207,000,000 | 6.25T6,252,160,000,000 | 3.85T3,846,953,000,000 | |
| MACHINERY Technical Equipment | 884.09B884,089,000,000 | 3.56T3,564,950,000,000 | 2.68T2,680,861,000,000 | |
| FURNITURE Furniture Office Equipment | 200.32B200,321,000,000 | 572.34B572,339,000,000 | 372.02B372,018,000,000 | |
| OTHER Transportation Equipment | 131.14B131,139,000,000 | 526.11B526,107,000,000 | 394.97B394,968,000,000 | |
| OTHER Others | 122.24B122,244,000,000 | 640.22B640,224,000,000 | 517.98B517,980,000,000 |
Classes an issuers does not report are absent rather than zero — a company that leases all its land simply omits it.
Total assets over time
Asset transactions 3 Material, affiliated and conflict-of-interest deals
| Date | Type | Asset | Object | Value | % equity | Counterparties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | Transaksi Afiliasi | Other | Pembelian fasilitas pembibitan unggas | 24.57B24,567,500,000 currency not stated | — | PT Charoen Pokphand Jaya Farm PT Istana Satwa Borneo |
| 15 Aug 2025 | Transaksi Afiliasi | Other | Pembelian beberapa fasilitas pembibitan unggas clipped by the IDX form — full text in the attachment | 430.99B430,985,335,610 currency not stated | — | PT Charoen Pokphand Jaya Farm PT Satwa Utama Raya |
| 31 Jul 2023 | Transaksi Afiliasi | Other | Pembelian 10 Rumah Potong Hewan Unggas | 374.26B374,255,555,017 currency not stated | — | PT Charoen Pokphand Indonesia Tbk PT Mitra Sinar Jaya +5 more |
Values marked “currency not stated” come from the IDX cover form, which gives a bare number. Several issuers state USD there, so these are not assumed to be rupiah.
Shareholder register from filings as last reported to IDX · the register below is the authoritative source
| Holder | Shares | Stake | Reporteran | Per | Open filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLIENT
control
|
983,483,167 | 6.00% | 5 | 24 Sep 2026 | Open filing |
| 912,490,960 | 5.56% | 1 | 21 Sep 2026 | Open filing |
| Tjiu Thomas Effendy | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Prayooravong Peraphon | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Ong Mei Sian | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Jemmy | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Eddy Dharmawan | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Ferdiansyah Gunawan Tjoe | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Hadi Gunawan Tjoe | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Rusmin Ryadi | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Suparman S | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| Hendri Murtany | 0 | 0.00% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| PT Charoen Pokphand | 9,106,385,410 | 55.53% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| UBS AG Singapore | 980,766,200 | 5.98% | 31 Aug 2026 |
| UBS AG | 980,766,200 | 5.98% | 31 Mar 2026 |
RUPS
Board
No board filings parsed for this issuer yet.
Board composition appears once a filing stating it has been read.
Backup status
- Attachments
- 323
- Mirrored
- 323
- Pending
- 0
Ownership filings on this issuer
24 Sep 2026 CPIN UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLI… 987,529,800 → 983,483,167 -4,046,633 6.00%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penjualan | 4,046,633 | 3132.00 | Saham Biasa | 21 Sep 2026 | UBS sold shares to hedge client derivatives trading activities |
21 Sep 2026 CPIN UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLI… 983,805,847 → 987,012,747 +3,206,900 6.02%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pembelian | 3,206,900 | 3138.00 | Saham Biasa | 16 Sep 2026 | UBS bought shares to hedge client derivatives trading activities |
21 Sep 2026 CPIN HERY 905,540,960 → 912,490,960 +6,950,000 5.56%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pembelian | 6,950,000 | 3090.00 | Saham Biasa | 16 Sep 2026 | Pemegang Saham Tidak Langsung adalah Royalton Equities Corp dan afiliasi melalui UOB Kay Hian Pte Ltd dan Bonham Nominees Pte Ltd |
18 Sep 2026 CPIN UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLI… 984,998,447 → 983,805,847 -1,192,600 6.00%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penjualan | 1,192,600 | 3111.00 | Saham Biasa | 15 Sep 2026 | UBS sold shares for hedging client derivative trading activities |
17 Sep 2026 CPIN UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLI… 982,737,000 → 984,998,447 +2,261,447 6.01%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pembelian | 2,261,447 | 3141.00 | Saham Biasa | 14 Sep 2026 | UBS bought shares to hedge client derivatives trading activities |
10 Sep 2026 CPIN UBS AG LDN BRANCH A/C CLI… 986,278,747 → 982,737,000 -3,541,747 5.99%
| Type | Shares | Price | Class | Date | Purpose |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penjualan | 3,541,747 | 3220.00 | Saham Biasa | 7 Sep 2026 | UBS sold shares for hedging client derivative trading activities |